Keeping a Personal Data Record

Personal information (in particular name, e-mail, etc.) that users / clients declare through www.dadopoulos.gr, are used exclusively for the purpose of processing electronic transactions by users / clients. The collection and processing of such personal data, as well as the maintenance of the relevant file, is carried out exclusively by specially authorized officers of GD Dadopoulos. GD Dadopoulos takes all the necessary measures for the security and protection of personal data and the confidentiality of its processing, in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the processing of personal data.

D. G. Dadopoulos does not have a publicly accessible file of the user / customer personal data that is filed through www.dadopoulos.gr. Elements of the proprietary data file may be transmitted or communicated to the competent judicial and other public authorities if the transmission or notification required by the applicable law or judicial decision in force. The transmission or communication of user / subscriber data to the above recipients will in any case be made in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as applicable. The users / subscribers have the right to information, access and objection for the processing and transmission of data concerning them, which are provided by the provisions of articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

G. D. Dadopoulos explicitly states that sensitive data of users / subscribers within the meaning of Article 2 (1) is not collected and processed. of Law 2472/1997.

The use of the www.dadopoulos.gr application implies the granting of the user / subscriber's consent to the processing of his / her personal data which he / she declares through this application by the specially authorized officers of D.G. Dadopoulos and the keeping of a personal data file, for the purpose of ensuring the user / subscriber's ability to communicate with www.dadopoulos. gr.